Department of

Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering (EIE)

MAIN WEBSITE

Industrial Training/Internship

S.No
Name of the Student
Name of the Company
Days
Training Period
1Lingeswaran KSchneider Electric Pvt Ltd40 DAYS26.6.17-4.8.17
A.Mathangi
K .R Jayashri
J.K. Nivedha
K.Poongothai
VI Microsystms Pvt Ltd60DAYS27.12.17 - 29.12.17
3R.S.AkshayaHewlett Packard15 DAYS1.06.17-15.06.17
4Sowmya. S
Aiswayashree
Infrogro Technologies26DAYS5.6.17-30.6.17
5P.HemamaniniAmec Foster wheeler India ltd21 DAYS24.5.17-14.6.17
6Karthik Raj.KHoneywell automation India12 DAYS7.8.17-18.8.17
7S.Akshata
Mijisha Ann.J
Pooja.M.S
Sambhavi.S
Arient Technologies(Engg.
The future)
59DAYS21.12.17-20.03.18
8B.Shruthi,
Rakshana.C.V
Kirithika.A
CPCL19DAYS22.1.18-09.02.18
9Sanjay.BEID parry India PVT9 DAYS27.11.17-05.12.17
10Saumya.S
Nithya.M
V.Preethi
M.Vaishavi
UNIQ Technologies2 Days18.06.17-20.06.17
11S.LakshmidharanMel System Snd Service Ltd7days7.12.17-13.12.17
12Anand.C
Anirudhan.S.R
Aravind.S
Maniraj.R
Cetex Petro Chemicals5days27.11.17-1.12.17
13Anand.C
Anirudhan.S.R
Aravind.S
Maniraj.R
B.Sanjay
NS Instruments India Ltd5days04.12.17-08.12.17
14S.Priya
Suvetha .S
Nishanthini J
Rajalakshmi S
Rajeswari M
Ramya S
Codebind Tech.5 Days26.12.17-30.12.17
15S.Dhivyabharathi
V.Benita
M.T.Pavithra
Codebind Tech.5 Days17.06.17-21.06.17
16A.RagaviMatrix Arc Solu.3days29.05.17-31.05.17
17S.ManojkumarRail Net Software Solu8 Days28.11.17-5.12.17
18P.Uvashri
B.Subathra
Rajeshwari Jayakumar
V.Lishitha
C.M.N.Monica
L.Bhavani
VI Microsystms Pvt Ltd6 Days27.11.17-02.12.17
19Harini.T.J
Dhashini.S
S.Rajalakshmi
Madras Fertilizers Ltd6 Days27.11.17-01.12.17
20M Kadhambari
Rahini GRA
Mav Bio-Fuels7days26.12.17-02.01.18
21M NithyaIndia Niipon Electricals Ltd2 Days05.12.17-06.12.17
22Sanjay BEID Parry India Pvt Ltd9days27.11.17-05.12.17
23Saai Prasanna.NUniq Technologies2 Days08.12.17-09.12.17
24H.Shameena Begam
O.Narmadha Devi
J.Ramya
M.Kirthika
V.Lishitha
D.Lavanya
G.Preethi
Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd.3 Days27.12.17 - 29.12.17
25Rakshana C V
Shruthi B
Krithika A
CPCL2days22.1.18-09.2.18
S.No
Name of the Student
Name of the Company
Number of Days
Training Period
1Sowmya.ADLK technologies9 DAYS2.12.16-10.12.16
2V.VaishnuviFlextronics Technologies India Private Limited19 days2.1.17 to 20.1.17
3R.VimulnathSimhadri Super Thermal Power Station14 days9.5.16 to 23.5.16
4Kavya Navaneetha KrishnananIIT, MADRAS2 Months17.5.16-15.7.16
5Harish.VVisteon automotive systems19 DAYS4.07.16-22.7.16
6Akash Ramnath.SHoneywell automation India Ltd11 DAYS25.7.16-5.8.16
7S.Akshata L.VijayalakshmienAkra Instruments PVT33DAYS5.12.16-6.01.17
8Aishwarayashree.S.V S.SowmyaHP software technologies26DAYS05.06.17-30.6.17
9P.HemamaliniBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited5 days13.06.16 to 17.06.16
10Pyan Gowtham Raja
Ram Prasad G
Kathekeyan.R
Manikandan.K
Sasi Kumar N
Ragul Narayanan E
Praveen N
Dinesh kumar G
Arun Prakash B
Jegan S
Thermal Power Plant4 days14.06.16 to 17.06.16
11I.Vaishvave
T.Yazhini
Simhadri Super Thermal Power Station14 days9.5.16 to 23.5.16
12M.Gokul kumar
K.Lingeshwaran
Integral Co ach Factory8 days15.06.16 to 22.06.16
13Aiswarya Shree S.V
Aparna Devi S
Padmavathi P
Sobitha M
Sumithra P
KaaShiv Info Tech5 days17.06.16 to 21.06.16
14Preethi G
Lavanya D
Code Bind Technologies5 days17.06.16 to 21.06.16
15Magesh.DVisteon Automotive Systems5 days18.06.16 to 21.06.16
16Deepika.GL&T Private Limited3 days20.06.16 to 22.06.16
17Lishitha.V
Rajeswari.Jayakumar
Anu swetha.A
Subathra.B
Southern Railways5 days05.12.16 to 9.12.16
18Gayathiri.P
Radhika.L
Sandhiya.L
Integral Coach Factory8 days14.06.17 to 21.06.17
19Surya Maghana P.SHyundai Motor India Limited5 days12.12.16 to 16.12.16
20B Shruthi
A Krithika
C.V.Rakshana
Ashok Leyland6 days15.12.16 to 20.12.16
21Nivethita.S
Gayathiri.B
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited5 days19.12.16 to 23.12.16
22Sangeetha K
Priyanka N.J
Nanthini Siri L
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited5 days26.12.16 to 30.12.16
23Satish Kumar C
Balaji B
Saumya S
Internet of Things3 days29.05.17 to 31.05.17
24Gayatri.R
Kavitha.K
Switzer Instruments Private Limited3 days18.05.17 to 20.05.17
25E Shree LekhaIndustrial Automation8 days14.06.17 to 21.06.17
26Rajeswari Jayakumar
Lishitha.V
Code Bind Technologies5 days17.06.17 to 21.06.17
27R.RaghulKaaShiv Info Tech5 days15.06.17 to19.06.17
28UNIQ Technologies3 days18.06.17 to 20.06.17
29Nivethitha.S
Gayathiri B
Tharani J
Sowmya A
Monica C M N
Narmadha Devi O
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited5 days19.06.17 to 23.06.17
S.No
Name of the Student
Name of the Company
Days
Training Period
1Rohine.BHCL Career Development Centre6 days25.05.15 to 30.05.15
2K.Keerthana M.Charanya NandhiniPort Trust Of India Limited5 days1.06.15 to 05.06.15
3Vinitha.K T.R.RajeswariAshok Leyland5 days2.06.15 to 06.06.15
4B.Arul Aram R.Shanmuga Prashanth R.Arun DanielNorth Chennai Thermal Power Station5 days09.06.15 to 13.06.15
5P.Anjali Siri S.Anto Benita M.Meenakumari S.Sivapriya C.Vaishnavi M.SangeethaIndia Cements Limited3 days21.06.15 to 23.06.15
6P.HemamaliniBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited5 days13.06.16 to 17.06.16
7PyanGowtham Raja
Ram Prasad G
Kathekeyan.R
Manikandan.K
Sasi Kumar N
Ragul Narayanan E
Praveen N
Dinesh kumar G
Arun Prakash B
Jegan S
Thermal Power Plant4 days14.06.16 to 17.06.16
8 I.Vaishvave
T.Yazhini
BGR Energy Systems Limited9 days14.06.16 to 22.06.16
9M.Gokul kumar
K.Lingeshwaran
Integral Co ach Factory8 days15.06.16 to 22.06.16
10Aiswarya Shree S.V
Aparna Devi S
Padmavathi P
Sobitha M
Sumithra P
KaaShiv Info Tech5 days17.06.16 to 21.06.16
11Preethi G
Lavanya D
Code Bind Technologies5 days17.06.16 to 21.06.16
12Magesh.DVisteon Automotive Systems5 days18.06.16 to 21.06.16
13Deepika.GL&T Private Limited3 days20.06.16 to 22.06.16
S.No
Name of the Student
Name of the Company
Days
Training Period
1Vaishnavi VUNIQ Technology4 days20.8.14 to 23.8.14
2Manoj ManikavelMadras Fertilizers Limited5 days8.12.14 to 12.12.14
3S Siva Priya M Meena Kumari M Sangeetha S Anto Benita C VaishnaviKallaKurichi Co-Op Suger Mills Limited3 days27.1.15 to 29.1.15
4Manoj Manikavel Srivatsan RSteel Authority Of India Limited Limited4 days28.1.14 to 31.1.15
5David SteeveHinduja Technology13 days30.1.15 to 10.2.15
6Sivachander P A Purusoth Kumar Aakash RTAFE Private Limited3 days2.2.15 to 4.2.15
7Revathi Priya K DivyaMTAB Technologies5 days2.2.15 to 6.2.15
8Aparna RavichandranL&T India5 days2.215 to.6.2.15
9J.Nishanth Abishek Gurumurthy M.Shriraam T.Thirukkumaran Bharthiya Nabhikiya Vaidyut Nigam Limited6 days2.2.15 to 7.2.15
10T J.Sangeetha K. Rashmi Srividya.RamaDossYokogawa India Limited12 days2.02.15 to13.02.15
11Varalakshmi J Charanya Keerthana K Vaishnavi VHCL Career Development Centre3 days3.2.15 to 5.2.15
12V.Ramasamy R.Sridhar K.AswinMFL Limited5 days5.2.15 to 9.2.15

©2018 SAIRAM - Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering