Home » Student » Industrial Training/Internship

Industrial Training/Internship

SI.NONAME OF THE STUDENT/YEARNAME OF THE COMPANYDAYSTRAINNING PERIOD
1S.Priya/ IIIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days04-06-18 to 08-06-18
2R.Nivedha/IIIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days04-06-18 to 08-06-18
3G.Monisha/IIIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days04-06-18 to 08-06-18
4Jayasree/IIIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days04-06-18 to 08-06-18
5D.Ragavi/IIIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days04-06-18 to 08-06-18
6Dafni Nivedha/IIIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days04-06-18 to 08-06-18
7Lavanya/IIIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days04-06-18 to 08-06-18
8N.saiprassana/IIIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days04-06-18 to 08-06-18
9V.Vignesh/IIIBSNL,Cuddalore3days21.5.18 to 23.5.18
10V.Vignesh/IIIEID,Parry cuddalore30days24.5.18 to 18.6.18
11S.Balu/IIIThermal Power Plant,Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
12P.Indhumathi/IIIThermal Power Plant,Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
13R.Dhanalakshmi/IIIThermal Power Plant,Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
14M.Kaviya/IIIThermal Power Plant,Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
15G.R.K.Ragini/IIIThermal Power Plant,Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
16R.Prithiga/IIITafe India Pvt limited17days28.5.18 to 13.6.18
17S.kiruthiga/IIITafe India Pvt limited17days28.5.18 to 13.6.18
18Vijay/IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
19Nithesh /IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
20N.Saiprassana/IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
21P.Vignesh/IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
22Mukund Moorthy/IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
23Deva Hari haran/IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
24Thamarai Kannan/IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
25Gokul Shesanth/IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
26Lavanya/IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
27Darshini/IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
28Aiyshwarya/IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
29Akshaya/IIIBarola Technologies10 days21.05.18 to 30.5.18
30S.ManojKumar /IIIThermal Powerplant Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
31Umamaheshwari/IIIThermal Powerplant Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
32Ashwini/IIIThermal Powerplant Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
33Muthu Porcia/IIIThermal Powerplant Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
34Shantha Kumari/IIIThermal Powerplant Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
35Sangeetha/IIIThermal Powerplant Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
36R.Sandhya/IIIThermal Powerplant Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
37Devirathna/IIIThermal Powerplant Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
38S.ManojKumar /IIIThermal Powerplant Tuticorin5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
39Srihari Sudharshan/IICMR LTD3days10.12.18 to 12.12.18
40P.Sriram/IIRietech Solutions3days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
41L.Pranay/IIBSNL,Meenamba7days
42Nandhini/IIRietech Solutions5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
43Shakthibama/IIRietech Solutions5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
44Sahithya/IIRietech Solutions5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
45Harini/IIRietech Solutions5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
46Smiriti/IIRietech Solutions5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
47Surya prasath/IIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days
48Sura Shalini/IIAirport Authority of india5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
49Tirupura Vishalini/IIRietech Solutions5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
50Agitha/IIRietech Solutions5days03.12.18 to 7.12.18
51Thamarai kannan.A/IIIPSOC Programming8days3/6/18 to 8/6/18
52Sudharsan.V/IIISouthern Railways,MDU28 days30/5/18 to 26/6/18
53Manoj Kumar.S/IIISouthern Railways,MDU28 days30/5/18 to 26/6/18
54H.lavanya/IIIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days3/6/18 to 8/6/18
55B.Devahariharan/IIIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days3/6/18 to 7/6/18
56M.Lokesh/IIIBSNL,Meenambakkam5days3/6/18 to 7/6/18
57Aswathy.S.Kumar/IIBSNL,Meenambakkam5daysDecember month
58K.Haripriya/IITrend Automation5daysDecember month
59D.Sangeetha/IIRietech Solutions3 daysDecember month
60V.Swathy/IIRietech Solutions3 daysDecember month
61V.Devishri/IIRietech Solutions3 daysDecember month
62Tirupura Vishalini/IISchnider Electrical3 daysDecember month
63Ajitha/IISchnider Electrical3 daysDecember month
64Aparna GRETECH Solutions Pvt.Ltd.
(Embedded System & IOT)
3 Days6.12.18 to 8.12.18
65Aparna GRajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Centre5 Days26.11.18 to 30.11.18
66Aparna GRajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Centre5 Days03.12.18 to 07.12.18
67Sura ShaliniAirports Authority of India5 Days03.12.18 to 07.12.18
68Sura ShaliniRETECH Solutions Pvt.Ltd.(Java)3 Days10.12.18 to 12.12.18
69Poornima RaoRajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Centre5 Days03.12.18 to 07.12.18
70K SandhyaRETECH Solutions Pvt.Ltd.(Embedded)3 Days29.11.18 to 01.12.18
71Deepthi EUniq Technologies12 Days22.8.18 to 2.9.18
72Jayaprakash PRETECH Solutions Pvt.Ltd.(Embedded System)3 Days10.12.18 to 12.12.18
73S. M. SrikrishnaChennai Metro Rail Ltd3 days10.12.18 to 12.12.18

S.NoName of the StudentName of the CompanyDaysTraining Period
1Lingeswaran KSchneider Electric Pvt Ltd40 DAYS26.6.17-4.8.17
A.Mathangi
K .R Jayashri
J.K. Nivedha
K.Poongothai
VI Microsystms Pvt Ltd60DAYS27.12.17 - 29.12.17
3R.S.AkshayaHewlett Packard15 DAYS1.06.17-15.06.17
4Sowmya. S
Aiswayashree
Infrogro Technologies26DAYS5.6.17-30.6.17
5P.HemamaniniAmec Foster wheeler India ltd21 DAYS24.5.17-14.6.17
6Karthik Raj.KHoneywell automation India12 DAYS7.8.17-18.8.17
7S.Akshata
Mijisha Ann.J
Pooja.M.S
Sambhavi.S
Arient Technologies(Engg.
The future)
59DAYS21.12.17-20.03.18
8B.Shruthi,
Rakshana.C.V
Kirithika.A
CPCL19DAYS22.1.18-09.02.18
9Sanjay.BEID parry India PVT9 DAYS27.11.17-05.12.17
10Saumya.S
Nithya.M
V.Preethi
M.Vaishavi
UNIQ Technologies2 Days18.06.17-20.06.17
11S.LakshmidharanMel System Snd Service Ltd7days7.12.17-13.12.17
12Anand.C
Anirudhan.S.R
Aravind.S
Maniraj.R
Cetex Petro Chemicals5days27.11.17-1.12.17
13Anand.C
Anirudhan.S.R
Aravind.S
Maniraj.R
B.Sanjay
NS Instruments India Ltd5days04.12.17-08.12.17
14S.Priya
Suvetha .S
Nishanthini J
Rajalakshmi S
Rajeswari M
Ramya S
Codebind Tech.5 Days26.12.17-30.12.17
15S.Dhivyabharathi
V.Benita
M.T.Pavithra
Codebind Tech.5 Days17.06.17-21.06.17
16A.RagaviMatrix Arc Solu.3days29.05.17-31.05.17
17S.ManojkumarRail Net Software Solu8 Days28.11.17-5.12.17
18P.Uvashri
B.Subathra
Rajeshwari Jayakumar
V.Lishitha
C.M.N.Monica
L.Bhavani
VI Microsystms Pvt Ltd6 Days27.11.17-02.12.17
19Harini.T.J
Dhashini.S
S.Rajalakshmi
Madras Fertilizers Ltd6 Days27.11.17-01.12.17
20M Kadhambari
Rahini GRA
Mav Bio-Fuels7days26.12.17-02.01.18
21M NithyaIndia Niipon Electricals Ltd2 Days05.12.17-06.12.17
22Saai Prasanna.NUniq Technologies2 Days08.12.17-09.12.17
23H.Shameena Begam
O.Narmadha Devi
J.Ramya
M.Kirthika
V.Lishitha
D.Lavanya
G.Preethi
Retech Solutions Pvt Ltd.3 Days27.12.17 - 29.12.17
S.NoName of the StudentName of the CompanyNumber of DaysTraining Period
1Sowmya.ADLK technologies9 DAYS2.12.16-10.12.16
2V.VaishnuviFlextronics Technologies India Private Limited19 days2.1.17 to 20.1.17
3R.VimulnathSimhadri Super Thermal Power Station14 days9.5.16 to 23.5.16
4Kavya Navaneetha KrishnananIIT, MADRAS2 Months17.5.16-15.7.16
5Harish.VVisteon automotive systems19 DAYS4.07.16-22.7.16
6Akash Ramnath.SHoneywell automation India Ltd11 DAYS25.7.16-5.8.16
7S.Akshata L.VijayalakshmienAkra Instruments PVT33DAYS5.12.16-6.01.17
8Aishwarayashree.S.V S.SowmyaHP software technologies26DAYS05.06.17-30.6.17
9P.HemamaliniBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited5 days13.06.16 to 17.06.16
10Pyan Gowtham Raja
Ram Prasad G
Kathekeyan.R
Manikandan.K
Sasi Kumar N
Ragul Narayanan E
Praveen N
Dinesh kumar G
Arun Prakash B
Jegan S
Thermal Power Plant4 days14.06.16 to 17.06.16
11I.Vaishvave
T.Yazhini
Simhadri Super Thermal Power Station14 days9.5.16 to 23.5.16
12M.Gokul kumar
K.Lingeshwaran
Integral Co ach Factory8 days15.06.16 to 22.06.16
13Aiswarya Shree S.V
Aparna Devi S
Padmavathi P
Sobitha M
Sumithra P
KaaShiv Info Tech5 days17.06.16 to 21.06.16
14Preethi G
Lavanya D
Code Bind Technologies5 days17.06.16 to 21.06.16
15Magesh.DVisteon Automotive Systems5 days18.06.16 to 21.06.16
16Deepika.GL&T Private Limited3 days20.06.16 to 22.06.16
17Lishitha.V
Rajeswari.Jayakumar
Anu swetha.A
Subathra.B
Southern Railways5 days05.12.16 to 9.12.16
18Gayathiri.P
Radhika.L
Sandhiya.L
Integral Coach Factory8 days14.06.17 to 21.06.17
19Surya Maghana P.SHyundai Motor India Limited5 days12.12.16 to 16.12.16
20B Shruthi
A Krithika
C.V.Rakshana
Ashok Leyland6 days15.12.16 to 20.12.16
21Nivethita.S
Gayathiri.B
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited5 days19.12.16 to 23.12.16
22Sangeetha K
Priyanka N.J
Nanthini Siri L
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited5 days26.12.16 to 30.12.16
23Satish Kumar C
Balaji B
Saumya S
Internet of Things3 days29.05.17 to 31.05.17
24Gayatri.R
Kavitha.K
Switzer Instruments Private Limited3 days18.05.17 to 20.05.17
25E Shree LekhaIndustrial Automation8 days14.06.17 to 21.06.17
26Rajeswari Jayakumar
Lishitha.V
Code Bind Technologies5 days17.06.17 to 21.06.17
27R.RaghulKaaShiv Info Tech5 days15.06.17 to19.06.17
28UNIQ Technologies3 days18.06.17 to 20.06.17
29Nivethitha.S
Gayathiri B
Tharani J
Sowmya A
Monica C M N
Narmadha Devi O
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited5 days19.06.17 to 23.06.17
S.NoName of the StudentName of the CompanyDaysTraining Period
1Rohine.BHCL Career Development Centre6 days25.05.15 to 30.05.15
2K.Keerthana M.Charanya NandhiniPort Trust Of India Limited5 days1.06.15 to 05.06.15
3Vinitha.K T.R.RajeswariAshok Leyland5 days2.06.15 to 06.06.15
4B.Arul Aram R.Shanmuga Prashanth R.Arun DanielNorth Chennai Thermal Power Station5 days09.06.15 to 13.06.15
5P.Anjali Siri S.Anto Benita M.Meenakumari S.Sivapriya C.Vaishnavi M.SangeethaIndia Cements Limited3 days21.06.15 to 23.06.15
6P.HemamaliniBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited5 days13.06.16 to 17.06.16
7PyanGowtham Raja
Ram Prasad G
Kathekeyan.R
Manikandan.K
Sasi Kumar N
Ragul Narayanan E
Praveen N
Dinesh kumar G
Arun Prakash B
Jegan S
Thermal Power Plant4 days14.06.16 to 17.06.16
8 I.Vaishvave
T.Yazhini
BGR Energy Systems Limited9 days14.06.16 to 22.06.16
9M.Gokul kumar
K.Lingeshwaran
Integral Co ach Factory8 days15.06.16 to 22.06.16
10Aiswarya Shree S.V
Aparna Devi S
Padmavathi P
Sobitha M
Sumithra P
KaaShiv Info Tech5 days17.06.16 to 21.06.16
11Preethi G
Lavanya D
Code Bind Technologies5 days17.06.16 to 21.06.16
12Magesh.DVisteon Automotive Systems5 days18.06.16 to 21.06.16
13Deepika.GL&T Private Limited3 days20.06.16 to 22.06.16
S.NoName of the StudentName of the CompanyDaysTraining Period
1Vaishnavi VUNIQ Technology4 days20.8.14 to 23.8.14
2Manoj ManikavelMadras Fertilizers Limited5 days8.12.14 to 12.12.14
3S Siva Priya M Meena Kumari M Sangeetha S Anto Benita C VaishnaviKallaKurichi Co-Op Suger Mills Limited3 days27.1.15 to 29.1.15
4Manoj Manikavel Srivatsan RSteel Authority Of India Limited Limited4 days28.1.14 to 31.1.15
5David SteeveHinduja Technology13 days30.1.15 to 10.2.15
6Sivachander P A Purusoth Kumar Aakash RTAFE Private Limited3 days2.2.15 to 4.2.15
7Revathi Priya K DivyaMTAB Technologies5 days2.2.15 to 6.2.15
8Aparna RavichandranL&T India5 days2.215 to.6.2.15
9J.Nishanth Abishek Gurumurthy M.Shriraam T.Thirukkumaran Bharthiya Nabhikiya Vaidyut Nigam Limited6 days2.2.15 to 7.2.15
10T J.Sangeetha K. Rashmi Srividya.RamaDossYokogawa India Limited12 days2.02.15 to13.02.15
11Varalakshmi J Charanya Keerthana K Vaishnavi VHCL Career Development Centre3 days3.2.15 to 5.2.15
12V.Ramasamy R.Sridhar K.AswinMFL Limited5 days5.2.15 to 9.2.15